products

28mm Stainless Steel Tube , 9940 Corrosion Resistant Hot Finished Seamless Tube

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Zhejiang China
Brand Name: TORICH
Certification: ISO 9001 ISO 14001 TS 16949
Model Number: GOST 9940
Minimum Order Quantity: 2 ton
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: Packing in wooden box,hexagonal bundles or other seaworthy ways.
Delivery Time: 30~35days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 30000 Ton/Year
Detail Information
Product Name:: Torich GOST 9940 Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube , Hot Finished Seamless Tube Material:: 08Cr17Ti , 08Cr18Ni10 , 08Cr18Ni10Ti , 12Cr13
Surface:: With Anti Rust Oil Application:: For Pipelines For Aggressive Media,as Semiproducts For Pressure Vessels And Structures,High-Temperature, Aggressive Media
Shape:: Round OD:: 76-159mm
WT:: 5-26mm Length:: 4-12.5m
Tolerance:: OD:Ordinary Accuracy ± 1,5%, High Accuracy ± 1% Spec:: 76-159mm*5-26mm
High Light:

stainless tube steel

,

large diameter stainless steel tube


Product Description

 

GOST 9940 Seamless Hot-finished Steel Tubes of Corrosion-resistant Steel

 

Application : For pipelines for aggressive media,as semiproducts for pressure vessels and structures,High-Temperature, Aggressive media

 

Stainless Steel Grades:

08Cr13, 08Cr17,12Cr13, 12Cr17, 15Cr28, 15Cr25Ti,

04Cr18Ni10, 10Cr23Ni18, 08Cr17Ni15Mo3Ti, 08Cr18Ni10, 08Cr18Ni10Ti, 08Cr18Ni12Nb,

08Cr18Ni12Ti, 08Cr20Ni14Si2,10Cr17Ni13Mo2Ti, 12Cr18Ni9, 12Cr18Ni10Ti, 12Cr18Ni12Ti,

17Cr18Ni9, 08Cr22Ni6Ti

 

 

Size: O.D. : 76-159mm W.T. : 5-26mm

 

Tolerances: OD:Ordinary accuracy ± 1,5%, High accuracy ± 1%

 

Wall Thickness:

WT 5 - 8 mm: ordinary acc. +20% -15%; high acc. +12,5% - 15%

WT 8,5 - 20 mm: ordinary acc. ± 15%; high acc. +12,5% - 15%

WT 21 - 26mm: ordinary acc. +12,5% -15%; high acc. ± 12,5%

 

 

Tube Sizes
OD, mm WT, mm OD, mm WT, mm
76 5 - 10 127 6 - 22
83; 89; 95; 102; 108; 114 5 - 12 133; 140; 146; 152; 159 6 - 26
121 6 - 20    

 

 

Mechanical Properties
Steel Grade Tensile Strength, N/mm2 (min) Yield Strength, N/mm2(min) Elongation, % (min)
08Cr17Ti 372 - 17
08Cr18Ni10 510 - 40
08Cr18Ni10Ti 510 - 40
08Cr18Ni12Ti 510 - 40
08Cr22Ni6Ti 588 - 24
10Cr17Ni13Mo2Ti 529 - 35
10Cr23Ni18 491 - 37
12Cr13 392 - 21
12Cr18Ni10Ti 529 - 40
12Cr18Ni12Ti 529 - 40
15Cr25Ti 441 - 17

 

Chemical Composition (%, max)
Steel Grade C Si Mn Cr Ni Mo S P Ti V
08Cr17Ti 0,08 0,8 0,8 16-18 - - 0,025 0,035 5*C-0,8 -
08Cr18Ni10 0,08 0,8 2 17-19 9-11 - 0,02 0,035 - -
08Cr18Ni10Ti 0,08 0,8 2 17-19 9-11 - 0,02 0,035 5*C-0,7 -
08Cr18Ni12Ti 0,08 0,8 2 17-19 11-13 - 0,02 0,035 5*C-0,6 -
08Cr22Ni6Ti 0,08 0,8 0,8 21-23 5,3-6,3 - 0,025 0,035 5*C-0,65 -
10cr17Ni13Mo2Ti 0,10 0,8 2 16-18 12-14 2-3 0,02 0,035 - 5*C-0,7
10Cr23Ni18 0,10 1 2 22-25 17-20 - 0,02 0,035 - -
12Cr13 0,09-0,15 0,8 0,8 12-14 - - 0,025 0,030 - -
12Cr18Ni10Ti 0,12 0,8 2 17-19 9-11 - 0,02 0,035 5*C-0,8 -
12Cr18Ni12Ti 0,12 0,8 1-2 17-19 11-13 - 0,02 0,03 0,5-0,7 -
15Cr25Ti 0,15 1 0,8 21-37 - - 0,025 0,035 5*C-0,9 -
 

Shipment

GOST 9940 Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube , Hot Finished Seamless Tube GOST 9940 Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube , Hot Finished Seamless Tube

 

Chemical Compositions:

GOST 12344-88

GOST 12346-78

GOST 12347-88

GOST 12348-88

GOST 12365-84

GOST 20580-81

 

Inter-crystalline corrosion test: GOST 6032-89

 

QUALITY CONTROL

1~ Incoming Raw Material Inspection
2~ Raw Material Segregation to avoid steel grade mix-up
3~ Heating and Hammering End for Cold Drawing
4~ Cold Drawing and Cold Rolling, on line inspection
5~ Heat Treatment, +A, +SRA, +LC, +N, Q+T
6~ Straightening-Cutting to specified length-Finished Measuring Inspection
7~ Machanical Testing in own labs with Tensile Strength, Yield Strength, Elongation, Hardness, Impact, Mictrostruture etc
8~ Packing and Stocking.

 

100% of our steel tubes are dimensionally checked
100% of our steel tubes are visually checked to assure they have a perfect surface condition and no surface defects.
100% eddy current test and ultrosonic test to eliminate longitudinal and transversal defects.

 

FAQ
 

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?
A: A professional steel pipes materials inventor, manufacturer and solution provider
Q: How long is your delivery time?
A: Generally it is 7-14 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 30-60 days if the goods are not in stock, and it is according to quantity.
Q: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?
A: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but you need to pay the cost of freight.
Q: What is your terms of payment ?
A: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance , balance before shippment.
If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us

Contact Details
Mike Lee

Phone Number : +8618958207750

WhatsApp : +8613736164628