products

GOST 9940 Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube , Hot Finished Seamless Tube

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Torich
Certification: ISO 9001:2008 , TS16949
Model Number: GOST 9940
Minimum Order Quantity: 5MT
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: In bundles with outside protection for container loading
Delivery Time: 30~35days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 6000MT/Month
Detail Information
Dimension:: 76-159mm*5-26mm Product Name:: Seamless Steel Tube
Application:: For Pipelines For Aggressive Media,as Semiproducts For Pressure Vessels And Structures,High-Temperature, Aggressive Media Steel Grade:: 08Cr17Ti , 08Cr18Ni10 , 08Cr18Ni10Ti , 12Cr13
High Light:

stainless tube steel

,

large diameter stainless steel tube


Product Description

GOST 9940 Seamless Hot-finished Steel Tubes of Corrosion-resistant Steel

 

Application : For pipelines for aggressive media,as semiproducts for pressure vessels and structures,High-Temperature, Aggressive media

 

Stainless Steel Grades:

08Cr13, 08Cr17,12Cr13, 12Cr17, 15Cr28, 15Cr25Ti,

04Cr18Ni10, 10Cr23Ni18, 08Cr17Ni15Mo3Ti, 08Cr18Ni10, 08Cr18Ni10Ti, 08Cr18Ni12Nb,

08Cr18Ni12Ti, 08Cr20Ni14Si2,10Cr17Ni13Mo2Ti, 12Cr18Ni9, 12Cr18Ni10Ti, 12Cr18Ni12Ti,

17Cr18Ni9, 08Cr22Ni6Ti

 

 

Size: O.D. : 76-159mm  W.T. : 5-26mm

 

Tolerances:   OD:Ordinary accuracy ± 1,5%, High accuracy ± 1%

 

Wall Thickness:

WT 5 - 8 mm: ordinary acc. +20% -15%; high acc. +12,5% - 15%

WT 8,5 - 20 mm: ordinary acc. ± 15%; high acc. +12,5% - 15%

WT 21 - 26mm: ordinary acc. +12,5% -15%; high acc. ± 12,5% 

 

 

Tube Sizes

OD, mm

WT, mm

OD, mm

WT, mm

76

5 - 10

127

6 - 22

83; 89; 95; 102; 108; 114

5 - 12

133; 140; 146; 152; 159

6 - 26

121

6 - 20

 

 

 

 

Mechanical Properties

Steel Grade

Tensile Strength, N/mm2 (min)

Yield Strength, N/mm2(min)

Elongation, % (min)

08Cr17Ti

372

-

17

08Cr18Ni10

510

-

40

08Cr18Ni10Ti

510

-

40

08Cr18Ni12Ti

510

-

40

08Cr22Ni6Ti

588

-

24

10Cr17Ni13Mo2Ti

529

-

35

10Cr23Ni18

491

-

37

12Cr13

392

-

21

12Cr18Ni10Ti

529

-

40

12Cr18Ni12Ti

529

-

40

15Cr25Ti

441

-

17

 

Chemical Composition (%, max)

Steel Grade

C

Si

Mn

Cr

Ni

Mo

S

P

Ti

V

08Cr17Ti

0,08

0,8

0,8

16-18

-

-

0,025

0,035

5*C-0,8

-

08Cr18Ni10

0,08

0,8

2

17-19

9-11

-

0,02

0,035

-

-

08Cr18Ni10Ti

0,08

0,8

2

17-19

9-11

-

0,02

0,035

5*C-0,7

-

08Cr18Ni12Ti

0,08

0,8

2

17-19

11-13

-

0,02

0,035

5*C-0,6

-

08Cr22Ni6Ti

0,08

0,8

0,8

21-23

5,3-6,3

-

0,025

0,035

5*C-0,65

-

10cr17Ni13Mo2Ti

0,10

0,8

2

16-18

12-14

2-3

0,02

0,035

-

5*C-0,7

10Cr23Ni18

0,10

1

2

22-25

17-20

-

0,02

0,035

-

-

12Cr13

0,09-0,15

0,8

0,8

12-14

-

-

0,025

0,030

-

-

12Cr18Ni10Ti

0,12

0,8

2

17-19

9-11

-

0,02

0,035

5*C-0,8

-

12Cr18Ni12Ti

0,12

0,8

1-2

17-19

11-13

-

0,02

0,03

0,5-0,7

-

15Cr25Ti

0,15

1

0,8

21-37

-

-

0,025

0,035

5*C-0,9

-

 

Shipment

GOST 9940 Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube , Hot Finished Seamless Tube 0 GOST 9940 Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube , Hot Finished Seamless Tube 1

 

Chemical Compositions:

GOST 12344-88

GOST 12346-78

GOST 12347-88

GOST 12348-88

GOST 12365-84

GOST 20580-81

 

Inter-crystalline corrosion test: GOST 6032-89

Contact Details
Richard

Phone Number : +8613736164628

WhatsApp : +8613736164628