Home ProductsStainless Steel Tube

GOST 9940 Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube , Hot Finished Seamless Tube

Good quality DOM Steel Tube for sales
Good quality DOM Steel Tube for sales
Dear Richard, thks for your continous support to our company, we have faith in your company's product and services

—— Cassy

you always commit and manage to meet our very tight tolerence requirement,furthermore Torich International never fail our delivery.

—— Cassy

This is what we are looking for, a reliable and responsible supplier.

—— Cassy

I'm Online Chat Now

GOST 9940 Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube , Hot Finished Seamless Tube

China GOST 9940 Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube , Hot Finished Seamless Tube supplier
GOST 9940 Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube , Hot Finished Seamless Tube supplier GOST 9940 Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube , Hot Finished Seamless Tube supplier GOST 9940 Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube , Hot Finished Seamless Tube supplier GOST 9940 Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube , Hot Finished Seamless Tube supplier

Large Image :  GOST 9940 Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube , Hot Finished Seamless Tube

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Torich
Certification: ISO 9001:2008 , TS16949
Model Number: GOST 9940

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5MT
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: In bundles with outside protection for container loading
Delivery Time: 30~35days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 6000MT/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Dimension:: 76-159mm*5-26mm Product Name:: Seamless Steel Tube
Application:: For Pipelines For Aggressive Media,as Semiproducts For Pressure Vessels And Structures,High-Temperature, Aggressive Media Steel Grade:: 08Cr17Ti , 08Cr18Ni10 , 08Cr18Ni10Ti , 12Cr13

GOST 9940 Seamless Hot-finished Steel Tubes of Corrosion-resistant Steel

 

Application : For pipelines for aggressive media,as semiproducts for pressure vessels and structures,High-Temperature, Aggressive media

 

Stainless Steel Grades:

08Cr13, 08Cr17,12Cr13, 12Cr17, 15Cr28, 15Cr25Ti,

04Cr18Ni10, 10Cr23Ni18, 08Cr17Ni15Mo3Ti, 08Cr18Ni10, 08Cr18Ni10Ti, 08Cr18Ni12Nb,

08Cr18Ni12Ti, 08Cr20Ni14Si2,10Cr17Ni13Mo2Ti, 12Cr18Ni9, 12Cr18Ni10Ti, 12Cr18Ni12Ti,

17Cr18Ni9, 08Cr22Ni6Ti

 

 

Size: O.D. : 76-159mm  W.T. : 5-26mm

 

Tolerances:   OD:Ordinary accuracy ± 1,5%, High accuracy ± 1%

 

Wall Thickness:

WT 5 - 8 mm: ordinary acc. +20% -15%; high acc. +12,5% - 15%

WT 8,5 - 20 mm: ordinary acc. ± 15%; high acc. +12,5% - 15%

WT 21 - 26mm: ordinary acc. +12,5% -15%; high acc. ± 12,5% 

 

 

Tube Sizes

OD, mm

WT, mm

OD, mm

WT, mm

76

5 - 10

127

6 - 22

83; 89; 95; 102; 108; 114

5 - 12

133; 140; 146; 152; 159

6 - 26

121

6 - 20

 

 

 

 

Mechanical Properties

Steel Grade

Tensile Strength, N/mm2 (min)

Yield Strength, N/mm2(min)

Elongation, % (min)

08Cr17Ti

372

-

17

08Cr18Ni10

510

-

40

08Cr18Ni10Ti

510

-

40

08Cr18Ni12Ti

510

-

40

08Cr22Ni6Ti

588

-

24

10Cr17Ni13Mo2Ti

529

-

35

10Cr23Ni18

491

-

37

12Cr13

392

-

21

12Cr18Ni10Ti

529

-

40

12Cr18Ni12Ti

529

-

40

15Cr25Ti

441

-

17

 

Chemical Composition (%, max)

Steel Grade

C

Si

Mn

Cr

Ni

Mo

S

P

Ti

V

08Cr17Ti

0,08

0,8

0,8

16-18

-

-

0,025

0,035

5*C-0,8

-

08Cr18Ni10

0,08

0,8

2

17-19

9-11

-

0,02

0,035

-

-

08Cr18Ni10Ti

0,08

0,8

2

17-19

9-11

-

0,02

0,035

5*C-0,7

-

08Cr18Ni12Ti

0,08

0,8

2

17-19

11-13

-

0,02

0,035

5*C-0,6

-

08Cr22Ni6Ti

0,08

0,8

0,8

21-23

5,3-6,3

-

0,025

0,035

5*C-0,65

-

10cr17Ni13Mo2Ti

0,10

0,8

2

16-18

12-14

2-3

0,02

0,035

-

5*C-0,7

10Cr23Ni18

0,10

1

2

22-25

17-20

-

0,02

0,035

-

-

12Cr13

0,09-0,15

0,8

0,8

12-14

-

-

0,025

0,030

-

-

12Cr18Ni10Ti

0,12

0,8

2

17-19

9-11

-

0,02

0,035

5*C-0,8

-

12Cr18Ni12Ti

0,12

0,8

1-2

17-19

11-13

-

0,02

0,03

0,5-0,7

-

15Cr25Ti

0,15

1

0,8

21-37

-

-

0,025

0,035

5*C-0,9

-

 

Shipment

GOST 9940 Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube , Hot Finished Seamless Tube GOST 9940 Corrosion Resistant 28mm Stainless Steel Tube , Hot Finished Seamless Tube

 

Chemical Compositions:

GOST 12344-88

GOST 12346-78

GOST 12347-88

GOST 12348-88

GOST 12365-84

GOST 20580-81

 

Inter-crystalline corrosion test: GOST 6032-89

Contact Details
TORICH INTERNATIONAL CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Richard

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)